logo

Privacy Policy

At National GET Pty Ltd, our intention is to comply with the Australia National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act (Private Sector) Amendment 2000.

This privacy statement applies to National GET Pty Ltd and your use of the website of National GET Pty Ltd.

Information We Collect

National GET Pty Ltd collects information (emails, contact details etc) to enable us to maintain our business relationships and to enable us to employ people who are most suitable to our business needs.

Personal Information Security

National GET Pty Ltd is committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, modification or disclosure.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To assist with maintaining the information, we would recommend that you contact us if any of your information you have previously provided changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

Access to Personal Information

To request access to personal information, you can contact us using the details provided below.

Emails

Emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy. Sending personal information in an email remains entirely at your own risk and National GET Pty Ltd will not be responsible for any unauthorised use of this information.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the privacy practices of National GET Pty Ltd, or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact:

General Manager, National GET Pty Ltd Email: info@nationalget.au Telephone: 1300 214 215

Contact us today

Experience the difference National GET can make in optimizing your equipment’s performance and efficiency. Contact us today to learn more about our cutting-edge solutions.